Get started43 Renard Rise is a two-bedroom detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2BS). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. The latest certificate (March 2024) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since February 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 64 m² this is the 11th smallest of 51 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–189 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 is 14.6% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£269/sq ft) was about 19.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £185,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 64 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 50 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
43 Renard Rise's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 11 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for 43 Renard Rise runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,891
Street avg £2,520
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Orchard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 March 2025Most recent
£185,000
+2.8%over 2 years21 April 2022
£180,000
+9.1%over 2 years10 January 2020
£165,000
+20.4%over 5 years25 March 2014
£136,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2BS: £280,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
GL10 2HW
Closest school
0.7 km
Foxmoor Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.