Get started20 Bristol Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £417,000 is 32.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£268/sq ft) was about 29.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. At 109 m² it's 20.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (138 m² median across 20 EPCs). Last sale on file: £315,000 in March 2020.
Work to Sycamores. (TPO 517).
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 14 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 14 years.
On habitable rooms, 20 Bristol Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,890
Street avg £2,634
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Downton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Erection of conservatory.
16 March 2020Most recent
£315,000
+47.4%over 13 years8 May 2006
£213,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2BQ: £485,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
GL10 2PZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Park Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB