Get started15 Regent Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stonehouse (GL10 2AA). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 31.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 84.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 61 m² it's 23.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 33 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Regent Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 12 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 12 years.
15 Regent Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,770
Street avg £2,386
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Elgin Mall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

16 December 2016Most recent
£230,000
+36.9%over 3 years20 December 2012
£168,000
-11.6%over 4 years6 June 2008
£190,000
+26.7%over 3 years30 March 2005
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2AA: £270,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
GL10 2PN
Closest school
0.5 km
Park Junior School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.