Get started71 Regent Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Stonehouse (GL10 2AA). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £321,000 is 27.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£299/sq ft) was about 53.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £251,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
71 Regent Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£251,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 71 Regent Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,218
Street avg £2,407
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Elgin Mall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

30 September 2021Most recent
£251,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2AA: £270,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
GL10 2JR
Closest school
0.5 km
Park Junior School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB