Get started13 Regent Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stonehouse (GL10 2AA). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (October 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 is 41.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£281/sq ft) was about 44.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £242,000 in May 2019. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2012.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Dropped kerb and alterations to front garden to allow off road parking.
13 Regent Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 8 years.
£242,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 13 Regent Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,025
Street avg £2,415
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Elgin Mall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 May 2019Most recent
£242,000
+75.4%over 7 years26 October 2011
£138,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2AA: £270,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
GL10 2QQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Park Junior School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB