Get started9 Buttermere Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleetwood (FY7 8PF). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 695 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since May 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £163,000 is 10.1% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 19% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
9 Buttermere Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Dec 2018
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 6 years.
£148,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 6 years.
9 Buttermere Avenue outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,292
Street avg £2,102
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

12 May 2009Most recent
£148,000
+78.3%over 6 years28 February 2003
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 8PF: £185,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
FY7 8QE
Ennerdale Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Larkholme Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB