Get started35 Derwent Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 8DS). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 sits 56.3% above the 2019 sale of £80,000. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £80,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
35 Derwent Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 21 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£899
Street avg £949
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

2 October 2019Most recent
£80,000
-15.8%over 13 years4 September 2006
£95,000
+5.6%over 1 year28 April 2005
£90,000
+50.0%over 1 year22 August 2003
£60,000
+71.4%over 5 years24 June 1998
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 8DS: £96,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
FY7 8RH
Derwent Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Fleetwood High School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.