Get started15 Deepdale Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6TY). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since September 2013. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £105,000 is 40.1% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£120/sq ft) was about 33.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (August 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 May 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 17 years.
£74,950
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 15 Deepdale Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,292
Street avg £1,205
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Navigation Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 August 2014Most recent
£74,950
-23.9%over 7 years31 January 2007
£98,500
+23.1%over 1 year15 July 2005
£80,000
+175.9%over 7 years16 December 1997
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6TY: £80,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
FY7 6FZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.