Get started6 Deepdale Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6TY). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 is 45.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£107/sq ft) was about 15.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2021 for £74,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£74,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 6 Deepdale Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,153
Street avg £1,215
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Navigation Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

19 April 2021Most recent
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6TY: £80,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
FY7 6TZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB