Get started4 Deepdale Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6TY). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2018. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Across 2008–2025, sale prices here grew 0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 sits 53.1% above the 2025 sale of £72,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£107/sq ft) was about 19.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £72,500 in April 2025.
4 Deepdale Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.2% per year over 17 years.
£72,500
Growth on file: 0.2% per year over 17 years.
Years Held for 4 Deepdale Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,151
Street avg £1,215
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Navigation Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 April 2025Most recent
£72,500
+3.6%over 16 years18 July 2008
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6TY: £80,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
FY7 6TY
Closest school
0.5 km
Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB