Get started14 Deepdale Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6TY). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2017) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in September 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £103,000 sits 60.9% above the 2017 sale of £64,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£112/sq ft) was about 17.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
14 Deepdale Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£103,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 20 years.
£64,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 20 years.
14 Deepdale Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,208
Street avg £1,211
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Navigation Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 May 2017Most recent
£64,000
+0.8%over 13 years19 November 2003
£63,500
+92.4%over 4 years21 June 1999
£33,000
+1.5%over 1 year4 August 1997
£32,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6TY: £80,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
FY7 6BA
Closest school
0.5 km
Fleetwood Chaucer Community Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.