Get started4 Balmoral Terrace is a property in Fleetwood (FY7 6HG).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £150,000 in October 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Balmoral Terrace has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£150,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 7 years.
25 October 2019Most recent
£150,000
-42.3%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Pier — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

25 October 2019
£260,000
-39.8%25 October 2019
£432,070
+564.7%over 10 months20 December 2018
£65,000
-40.9%over 5 years8 April 2013
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6HG: £75,000 (2025–2022).
FY7 6TZ
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.