Get started11 Balmoral Terrace is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6HG). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 355 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2017) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since August 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 33 m² this is the 24th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 18–363 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 45 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 is 26.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£334/sq ft) was about 69.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: subdivision approved in 2021. Past consents include subdivision, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £118,750 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Council records show a subdivision application — the property's legal arrangement has been altered.
Convert existing bedsit rooms into 3 self-contained flats
11 Balmoral Terrace saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.9% per year over 5 years.
£118,750
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 5 years.
On years held, 11 Balmoral Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,242
Street avg £3,870
Floor Area
33 m²
Street avg 36 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Pier — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 December 2021Most recent
£118,750
-15.2%23 December 2021
£140,000
+115.4%over 5 years16 August 2016
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6HG: £75,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.