Get started18 Blakiston Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6BA). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 is 21.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£124/sq ft) was about 55.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £95,000 in February 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 71 m² it's 24.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 19 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs).
18 Blakiston Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 23 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 23 years.
18 Blakiston Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,338
Street avg £923
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

7 February 2025Most recent
£95,000
-2.1%over 3 years12 November 2021
£97,000
+10.9%over 3 years15 June 2018
£87,500
+138.1%over 16 years31 August 2001
£36,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BA: £99,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
FY7 6TY
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.