Get started16 Blakiston Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6BA). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a loft. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
A recent sale: £82,000 in July 2025. Across 2005–2025, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0.1% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 is 42.7% above the 2025 sale price.
16 Blakiston Street's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 20 years.
£82,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 16 Blakiston Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£863
Street avg £953
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

23 July 2025Most recent
£82,000
-4.7%over 4 years16 April 2021
£86,000
+7.5%over 15 years11 November 2005
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BA: £99,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
FY7 6TY
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.