Get started12 Blakiston Street is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6BA). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since April 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 is 18.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£114/sq ft) was about 41.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £99,000.
12 Blakiston Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 28 years.
£99,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 12 Blakiston Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,222
Street avg £931
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 May 2024Most recent
£99,000
+11.9%over 6 years4 April 2018
£88,500
+84.6%over 15 years24 October 2002
£47,950
+26.4%over 6 years28 August 1996
£37,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BA: £95,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
FY7 6DD
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.