Get startedFlat A is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on electricity.
At 85 m² the property is well over the postcode median (42 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 sits 72.9% above the 2023 sale of £77,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£85/sq ft) was about 70.7% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £77,500 in December 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat A has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.8% per year over 21 years.
£77,500
Growth on file: -1.8% per year over 21 years.
Flat A is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£912
Street avg £3,929
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

15 December 2023Most recent
£77,500
+19.2%over 6 years4 August 2017
£65,000
-60.6%over 9 years23 November 2007
£165,000
+10.0%over 2 years4 August 2005
£150,000
+30.4%over 2 years12 August 2002
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6AJ: £140,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
FY7 6DX
Closest school
0.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.