Get started27a is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £98,000 is 52.2% below the 2023 sale of £205,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£443/sq ft) was about 156.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £205,000 in October 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2010.
£98,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.5% per year over 13 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 13.5% per year over 13 years.
Years Held for 27a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,767
Street avg £3,286
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 October 2023Most recent
£205,000
+51.9%over 2 years10 March 2021
£135,000
+150.0%over 10 years26 January 2011
£54,000
+35.0%22 November 2010
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6AJ: £120,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.