Get started27 Beeston Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 7TX). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 963 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 32.6% above the 2013 sale price. At 89 m² it's 16.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 15 EPCs). Last sold in September 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
27 Beeston Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Feb 2020
27 Beeston Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 14 years.
£141,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 14 years.
27 Beeston Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,576
Street avg £1,894
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bolton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

24 September 2013Most recent
£141,000
+139.0%over 14 years4 June 1999
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 7TX: £200,000 (2022–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
FY6 7QB
Closest school
0.6 km
Carleton Green Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB