Get started18 Beeston Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 7TX). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 is 39% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£185/sq ft) was about 19.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 112 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £223,000.
18 Beeston Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 May 2022
18 Beeston Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 4 years.
£223,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 4 years.
On habitable rooms, 18 Beeston Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,991
Street avg £1,857
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bolton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

23 October 2018Most recent
£223,000
+8.8%over 4 years13 October 2014
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 7TX: £200,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
FY6 7NX
Closest school
0.6 km
Carleton Green Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB