Get started45 Arundel Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 7TE). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 26.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 86 m² it's 19.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 19 EPCs). Last sale on file: £188,000 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 May 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 9 years.
£188,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 45 Arundel Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,186
Street avg £1,886
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

14 October 2022Most recent
£188,000
+70.9%over 9 years4 October 2013
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 7TE: £184,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
FY6 7RR
Harewood Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Carleton Green Community Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB