Get started22 Ashton Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Knott End-On-Sea, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 is 35.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 119.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £169,950.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 17 years.
£169,950
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 17 years.
22 Ashton Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,615
Street avg £1,504
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bourne Arms — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 February 2020Most recent
£169,950
+19.3%over 3 years15 July 2016
£142,500
+73.8%over 13 years22 November 2002
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 0BU: £122,500 (2025–2021).
32 Ashton Avenue Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Mar 2025
6 Ashton Avenue Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Nov 2024
20 Ashton Avenue Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold May 2024
5 Ashton Avenue Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Oct 2021
26 Ashton Avenue Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Feb 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
FY6 0LQ
Closest school
1.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.