Get started17a Oliver Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Knott End-On-Sea, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 0AD). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 49 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (49–56 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (75 versus a worst of 68). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 sits 110% above the 2016 sale of £60,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£114/sq ft) was about 27.8% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 10 years ago, in April 2016.
17a Oliver Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2018
17a Oliver Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£60,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
17a Oliver Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,226
Street avg £2,027
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

29 April 2016Most recent
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 0AD: £130,000 (2025–2023).
Addison Court Flat 6 The Esplanade Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Mar 2025
Morecambe View 13 The Esplanade Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Nov 2024
The Fairways Flat 6 35 The Esplanade Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Sept 2024
Addison Court Flat 9 The Esplanade Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Apr 2024
Addison Court Flat 15 The Esplanade Knott End On Sea Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
FY6 0PT
Esplanade — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB