Get started12 Dalkeith Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 9SS). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 is 24.8% above the 2025 sale price. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £113,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs).
12 Dalkeith Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 24 years.
£113,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 12 Dalkeith Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,395
Street avg £1,407
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Suffolk Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 May 2025Most recent
£113,000
-9.6%over 14 years18 October 2010
£125,000
+25.0%over 2 years13 May 2008
£99,995
+127.5%over 6 years14 December 2001
£43,950
+5.8%over 12 months19 December 2000
£41,525
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 9SS: £110,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
FY3 9DT
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanley Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.