Get started13 Canterbury Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 9PT). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in August 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 sits 242.4% above the 2000 sale of £33,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£36/sq ft) was about 67.5% below the postcode norm. At 84 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 26 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
Latest sale on 13 Canterbury Avenue was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£33,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 13 Canterbury Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£393
Street avg £1,390
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Preston Old Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

22 August 2000Most recent
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 9PT: £112,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
FY3 9SB
Closest school
0.4 km
St John Vianney's Catholic Primary School, Blackpool. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB