Get started19 Camborne Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 9NS). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 is 21% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 24.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2025
19 Camborne Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 22 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 19 Camborne Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,143
Street avg £1,919
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

21 December 2017Most recent
£105,000
-2.8%over 10 years13 April 2007
£108,000
+36.7%over 3 years12 December 2003
£79,000
+75.8%over 3 years9 June 2000
£44,950
+9.6%31 March 2000
£41,000
-3.4%over 4 years20 October 1995
£42,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 9NS: £120,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
FY3 9QD
Kipling Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Stanley Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.