Get started18 Camborne Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 9NS). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 24.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 19.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £99,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Sept 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 24 years.
£99,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 24 years.
18 Camborne Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,980
Street avg £1,930
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

18 April 2019Most recent
£99,000
-8.3%over 6 years18 December 2012
£108,000
+120.6%over 10 years26 July 2002
£48,950
+20.9%over 6 years11 August 1995
£40,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 9NS: £120,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
FY3 9QD
Kipling Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Stanley Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.