Get started13 Birchway Avenue is a semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY3 8EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 738 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 is 30.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£138/sq ft) was about 26.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it's 16.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 23 EPCs). Sold March 2021 for £102,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
13 Birchway Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Mar 2021
13 Birchway Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 21 years.
£102,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 21 years.
Habitable Rooms for 13 Birchway Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,488
Street avg £1,240
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Collingwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

19 March 2021Most recent
£102,000
+200.4%over 21 years18 February 2000
£33,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8EZ: £118,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
FY3 8RQ
Closest school
0.4 km
St Kentigern's Catholic Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB