Get started10 Truno Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Blackpool (FY3 0EP). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 is 18.3% above the 2015 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2025
10 Truno Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£240,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 10 Truno Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,252
Street avg £2,095
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

2 July 2015Most recent
£240,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 0EP: £285,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
FY3 0EF
Highcross Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Baines School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB