Get started36 Truno Close is a detached house in Blackpool (FY3 0EP). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since May 2014. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 22.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £257,000.
36 Truno Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Apr 2025
36 Truno Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 9 years.
£257,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 36 Truno Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,705
Street avg £2,084
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 September 2024Most recent
£257,000
+22.4%over 9 years29 May 2015
£209,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 0EP: £285,500 (2025–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
Highcross Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Baines School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB