Get started7 The Chase is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 0BF). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in December 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 42.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £322,500 — fresh data.
Latest sale on 7 The Chase was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 27 years.
£322,500
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 27 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 The Chase lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,756
Street avg £2,416
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 February 2025Most recent
£322,500
+40.2%over 9 years17 August 2015
£230,000
-6.1%over 11 years5 August 2004
£245,000
+104.2%over 6 years27 March 1998
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 0BF: £176,500 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
FY3 0DU
Normoss Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Baines School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.