Get started19 Southfield Drive is a semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY3 0AN). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 41.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 27.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Southfield Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 20 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 20 years.
19 Southfield Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,919
Street avg £1,653
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

17 May 2017Most recent
£142,000
-2.1%12 May 2017
£145,000
+6.2%over 7 years14 December 2009
£136,500
+203.3%over 11 years25 February 1998
£45,000
+9.8%over 1 year20 December 1996
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 0AN: £162,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Benedict Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Baines School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.