Get started23 Cranbrook Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 is 22.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 31.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2020 at £110,250.
23 Cranbrook Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 25 years.
£110,250
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 25 years.
Habitable Rooms for 23 Cranbrook Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,723
Street avg £1,255
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fairfax Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

17 April 2020Most recent
£110,250
+125.0%over 24 years30 August 1995
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0BZ: £112,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
FY2 0ES
Closest school
0.2 km
Montgomery Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.