Get started11 Greenhill Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Lympstone, Exmouth, Exmouth (EX8 5HW). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 sits 135.3% above the 2015 sale of £76,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 44.4% below the postcode norm. At 52 m² it sits well below the postcode median (112 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in January 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
11 Greenhill Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2024
11 Greenhill Avenue valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£76,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Greenhill Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,471
Street avg £3,239
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lympstone Village Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

19 January 2015Most recent
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 5HW: £445,000 (2023–2015).
4 Greenhill Avenue Lympstone Exmouth
Sold Jul 2023
2 Greenhill Avenue Lympstone Exmouth
Sold Nov 2020
Shenfield Greenhill Avenue Lympstone Exmouth
Sold Aug 2018
Sunnycote Greenhill Avenue Lympstone Exmouth
Sold Jan 2016
The Hollies Greenhill Avenue Lympstone Exmouth
Sold Aug 2015
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
EX8 5JB
Closest school
0.1 km
Lympstone Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB