Get started7 Bradham Lane is a mid-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 4BG). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1004 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 sits 63.3% above the 2010 sale of £158,000.
7 Bradham Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2019
7 Bradham Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.1% per year over 3 years.
£158,000
Growth on file: -2.1% per year over 3 years.
7 Bradham Lane outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,693
Street avg £1,905
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

29 March 2010Most recent
£158,000
-5.7%over 2 years12 July 2007
£167,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 4BG: £142,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
EX8 4NH
Wood Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Marpool Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB