Get startedBelle Vue House is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Exmouth (EX8 3AS). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2014) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 107 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in Belle Vue House, where floor areas span 76–142 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £390,000 is 16.4% above the 2014 sale price. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2014. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (April 2014).
Belle Vue House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2024
Installation of replacement windows
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 4 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for Belle Vue House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,131
Street avg £3,489
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Waverly Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

25 April 2014Most recent
£335,000
+9.8%over 4 years29 January 2010
£305,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 3AS: £390,000 (2024–2015).
Belle Vue House Flat 8 19 Belle Vue Road Exmouth
Sold Mar 2024
Belle Vue House Flat 4 19 Belle Vue Road Exmouth
Sold Jan 2023
Belle Vue House Flat 7 19 Belle Vue Road Exmouth
Sold Feb 2022
Belle Vue House Flat 3 19 Belle Vue Road Exmouth
Sold Dec 2017
Belle Vue House Flat 6 19 Belle Vue Road Exmouth
Sold Nov 2015
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
EX8 3LY
Closest school
0.5 km
Exmouth Community College. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.