Get startedWarberry Lodge is a semi-detached house in Exmouth (EX8 2DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. At 113 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Warberry Lodge (72–113 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (64 versus a worst of 40). The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 113 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 45 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 sits 472.2% above the 2024 sale of £54,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£44/sq ft) was about 78.7% below the postcode norm. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £54,000. One planning record on file: tree works refused in 2019.
Warberry Lodge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Mar 2025
S1, Spirea: Fell. S2, Euonymus: Fell. T1, Holly: Fell. T2, Magnolia Grandiflora: Fell.
Warberry Lodge's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2024).
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£54,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Warberry Lodge is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£478
Street avg £2,751
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

13 December 2024Most recent
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 2DZ: £267,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
EX8 2AG
Cyprus Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Exmouth. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB