Get started30 Admirals Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 2BH). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 66 m² this is the 33rd smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–78 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 24.3% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £129,000 in January 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 66 m² it's 26.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 36 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
30 Admirals Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.0% per year over 16 years.
£129,000
Growth on file: -2.0% per year over 16 years.
30 Admirals Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,955
Street avg £2,352
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fairfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

22 January 2019Most recent
£129,000
+4.9%over 1 year25 May 2017
£123,000
-1.6%over 4 years6 July 2012
£125,000
-29.4%over 9 years31 January 2003
£176,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 2BH: £108,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
EX8 2RA
Closest school
0.4 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.