Get started22 Admirals Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 2BH). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2025) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since July 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Good to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 58 m² this is the 24th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–78 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 23.2% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). On the market in April 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
22 Admirals Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
22 Admirals Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.3% per year over 13 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: -2.3% per year over 13 years.
On co₂ emissions, 22 Admirals Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,983
Street avg £2,352
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fairfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

26 April 2016Most recent
£115,000
+21.1%over 1 year16 September 2014
£95,000
-38.9%over 11 years27 March 2003
£155,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 2BH: £108,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
EX8 2RA
Closest school
0.4 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.