Get started15 Admirals Court is an end-of-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 2BH). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2012. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 59 m² this is the 25th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–78 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 37 units on file.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 sits 62.9% above the 2017 sale of £70,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£110/sq ft) was about 54.1% below the postcode norm. On the market in October 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Admirals Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 15 Admirals Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -4.6% per year over 14 years.
£70,000
Growth on file: -4.6% per year over 14 years.
Price per m² for 15 Admirals Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,186
Street avg £2,374
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fairfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

31 October 2017Most recent
£70,000
-37.8%over 1 year27 April 2016
£112,500
+7.2%over 3 years19 March 2013
£104,950
-23.6%over 9 years29 August 2003
£137,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 2BH: £108,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
EX8 2BE
Closest school
0.4 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.