Get started35 Point Terrace is a property in Exmouth (EX8 1EF). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since September 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 34% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£82,500
Growth on file: 34.0% per year over 2 years.
18 September 2002Most recent
£82,500
+77.4%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Camperdown Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

3 October 2000
£46,499
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1EF: £360,000 (2024–2020).
EX8 1XX
Closest school
0.7 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB