Get started14 Bulleid Way is an end-of-terrace house in Bude (EX23 8TA). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since January 2016. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 is 35.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 18.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (June 2016).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2026
14 Bulleid Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£99,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 14 Bulleid Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,433
Street avg £2,135
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bencoolen Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

29 June 2016Most recent
£99,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 8TA: £113,750 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
EX23 8SB
Closest school
0.5 km
Budehaven Community School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB