Get started13 Bulleid Way is an end-of-terrace house in Bude (EX23 8TA). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 544 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 sits 60.8% above the 2013 sale of £94,500. On the market in May 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
13 Bulleid Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2019
13 Bulleid Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£94,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 13 Bulleid Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,871
Street avg £2,164
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bencoolen Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

9 May 2013Most recent
£94,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 8TA: £113,750 (2023–2018).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
EX23 8SB
Closest school
0.5 km
Budehaven Community School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB