Get startedLowen Harber is a property in Crackington Haven, Bude, Bude (EX23 0JN).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold March 2024 for £391,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Lowen Harber has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£391,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 21 years.
1 March 2024Most recent
£391,500
+32.7%over 12 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

17 October 2011
£295,000
+1.7%over 1 year9 September 2010
£290,000
+16.0%over 1 year3 July 2009
£249,950
+72.4%over 6 years9 May 2003
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 0JN: £330,000 (2023–2021).
EX23 0HL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.