Get startedThe Firs is a property in Poundstock, Bude, Bude (EX23 0AU).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2004.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Revised details for the erection of detached bungalow with integral garage [ card 0190 psk ][ card 0190 psk ]
£346,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 11 years.
7 November 2017Most recent
£346,000
+11.3%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chapel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

5 October 2007
£311,000
+12.1%over 1 year7 July 2006
£277,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 0AU: £492,500 (2024–2022).
EX23 0EL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.