Get started2 Sunnyside is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coldridge, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 6AT). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in January 2011 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on wood logs.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 17% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 35.3% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £235,000 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Sunnyside has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 25 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 25 years.
2 Sunnyside is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,975
Street avg £2,833
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
War Memorial — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 October 2020Most recent
£235,000
+20.5%over 3 years11 May 2017
£195,000
+2.7%over 4 years10 July 2012
£189,950
+137.4%over 13 years28 August 1998
£80,000
+17.6%over 2 years4 April 1996
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 6AT: £445,000 (2018–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
EX17 6PD
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.