Get started8 Fernworthy Park is a property in Copplestone, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 5LX). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since December 2003, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2014. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Conversion of garage to additional living accommodation and formation of access and provision of hardstanding for the parking of vehicles
8 Fernworthy Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£127,000
Growth on file: 15.7% per year over 6 years.
11 December 2003Most recent
£127,000
+152.7%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stone — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

4 August 1997
£50,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 5LX: £290,000 (2024–2021).
EX17 5HR
Closest school
0.2 km
Copplestone Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.