Get started11 Creedy View is a three-bedroom detached house in Sandford, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 4NS). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£319/sq ft) was about 23.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it's 21.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 18 EPCs). Sold November 2018 for £257,500.
11 Creedy View's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 May 2025
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 3 years.
£257,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 3 years.
11 Creedy View outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,433
Street avg £3,072
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.7dB

6 November 2018Most recent
£257,500
+17.0%over 3 years9 June 2015
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 4NS: £359,950 (2025–2019).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
EX17 4JY
Closest school
0.1 km
Sandford School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB