Get started2 Primrose Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Crediton (EX17 1BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 729 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 sits 58.9% above the 2012 sale of £158,000. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in May 2012.
2 Primrose Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jul 2021
2 Primrose Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£158,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 2 Primrose Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,333
Street avg £2,667
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Willow Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

31 May 2012Most recent
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 1BZ: £231,600 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
EX17 1DE
Closest school
0.9 km
Hayward's Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB