Get startedWyke Farm is a property in Shobrooke, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 1AN).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold October 2023 for £1,475,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Wyke Farm has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£1,475,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
27 October 2023Most recent
£1,475,000
+353.8%over 24 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

16 July 1999
£325,000
EX17 1BB
Newton St Cyres Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
1.7 km
Newton St Cyres Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell